NETGEAR AGM731F 1000Base-SX Multimode SFP Module, LC duplex connector

Please feel free to contact us about this item, and we will recommend an IT Sales and Service Provider in your area.


Resellers: for pricing and to place orders.

In stock email will be sent.
Instock notification already exists.
Order SKU: Supplier Code:

1000Base-SX Fiber SFP Module, LC duplex connector.

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables