LevelOne FVT-2001 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km

Please feel free to contact us about this item, and we will recommend an IT Sales and Service Provider in your area.


Resellers: for pricing and to place orders.

In stock email will be sent.
Instock notification already exists.
Order SKU: Supplier Code:

Transfers data from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces
Multi-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 2km
Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) (LLCF/LLR) Technology
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
Dip switches for customized configuration
Supports low-time lag transmission
Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB
-10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range